PMT160-EDLM
Linear Stages

High precision linear stage (linear motor), travel 50 - 260 mm, rep ± 0.3 µm, load 1,4 kg, speed 375 mm/s
PMT160-EDLM

Precision measurement stage with high resolution

Because of its drive concept in combination with a high-resolution linear measuring system, the PMT160-EDLM provides increments in the submicro range together with high positioning speeds.

Compact and suitable for industrial applications

Thanks to its closed design with integrated cable routing, the PMT160-EDLM is the ideal precision measurement stage for industrial applications. In combination with a controller with error compensation, it achieves excellent accuracies.

Long lifetime despite continuous dynamic load

With its wear-free drive concept, the PMT160-EDLM guarantees an excellent lifetime even with high acceleration - for example, in laser technology or the semiconductor industry.

 

PMT160 -50-EDLM-L-100-EDLM-L-150-EDLM-L-200-EDLM-L-260-EDLM-L
Travel[mm]50100150200260
Repeatability unidirectional[μm]± 0.3± 0.3± 0.3± 0.3± 0.3
Repeatability bidirectional[μm]± 0.4± 0.4± 0.4± 0.4± 0.4
Accuracy[μm]± 0.9± 1.1± 1.3± 1.5± 1.7
Flatness[μm]± 0.5± 1± 1.5± 2± 2.6
Straightness[μm]± 0.4± 0.7± 1.1± 1.4± 1.9
Positioning speed[mm/s]250250250250250
Max. speed[mm/s]375375375375375
Max. acceleration[m/s2]55555
Max. load Fx[N]1414141414
Max. load Fy[N]150150150150150
Max. load Fz[N]150150150150150
Max. torque Mx[Nm]8.68.68.68.68.6
Max. torque My[Nm]8.88.88.88.88.8
Max. torque Mz[Nm]8.28.28.28.28.2
Pitch[µrad]± 20± 30± 35± 40± 50
Yaw[µrad]± 11± 15± 18± 20± 25
Resolution[µm]0.10.10.10.10.1
Weight[kg]6.16.97.98.510.5
L1[mm]275315385460585
L2[mm]127.5147.5182.5220282.5


Your customized system

Stages for cleanroom and vacuum applications

Even more stage for your clean room and vacuum applications?

Almost all atmospheric standard axes are anodized with UHV lubrication for residual pressures up to 10-6 mbar and clean room class ISO 6 - or even better - available. Click here for the overview of our vacuum and clean room stages!

Dowload our product catalogue:


Are you looking for a technical solution for your application?

Get your first 3D Design in a few days:

 

Francisco Samuel
Consulting &
Project Management

T +49 (0) 351 88585-85
E-Mail

Ronald Schulze
Consulting, Project Management & Engineering

T +49 (0) 351 88585-67
E-mail

Our references