PLT165-DLM
Linear Stages

Industrial positioning stage with a width of 165 mm. Driven by a direct linear motor.
PLT165-DLM - Linear Stages

Robust precision stage

The drive concept of this linear stage is based on a linear motor, thus allowing high acceleration and speed. This makes the linear stage ideal for horizontal applications where these characteristics are required.

Made for industrial applications

With a width of 165 mm, the PLT165 is the narrowest in its series. It is used as a single axis or as the top axis in multi-axis systems. The protect housing and metal strip cover design ensure protection against dust and particles in industrial environments. 

Versatile fields of application

The PLT165 with dynamic linear motor is suitable for all areas of industry in which the precise adjustment of probes, sensors or optics is required - such as, for example, lacer machining, semiconductor technology or measurement egineering.

Modell PLT165-200-DLM-L-300-DLM-L-400-DLM-L-500-DLM-L-750-DLM-L
Travel [mm] 200300400500750
Repeatability unidirectional [μm]± 0.4± 0.4± 0.4± 0.4± 0.4
Repeatability bidirectional [μm]± 0.5± 0.5± 0.5± 0.5± 0.5
Accuracy [μm]± 1.5± 1.8± 2± 2.2± 2.8
Flatness [μm]± 6± 9± 12± 15± 25
Straightness [μm]± 3± 4.5± 6± 7.5± 11
Positioning speed [mm/s]470530580630770
Max. acceleration [m/s2]9.511121315
Max. load Fx [N]6060606060
Max. load Fy [N]520520520520520
Max. load Fz [N]520520520520520
Max. torque Mx [Nm]1313131313
Max. torque My [Nm]1919191919
Max. torque Mz [Nm]2525252525
Pitch [µrad]± 30± 35± 40± 45± 55
Yaw [µrad]± 14± 17± 20± 20± 25
Resolution [µm]0.10.10.10.10.1
L1 [mm]5006007008001050
Specifications are subject to change. Values are for the single axis with our controller. Parameters shown here are typical values for a standard configuration. By customization and given in depth knowledge of your application significantly improved values can be achieved. Please contact us.


    1. Your customized system



    1. Your contact details
    1. *lease read our data protection regulations here before sending the contact form.

Are you looking for the best technical solution? Get in touch with us:

Nadine Strudel
Sales
International

+49 351 88585-44
E-mail